Home » Governors of Nagaland
government-of-nagaland-logo

List of Governors of Nagaland

(Governor during Interim Period) Gen. S.M. Srinagesh (Retd.) : 13.01.1961 – 06.08.1962 List of Governors of Nagaland post statehood: S.No Name From To Duration (in Days) 1 Mr. Vishnu Sahay 01/12/1963 16/04/1968 1598 2 Mr. B.K. Nehru 17/04/1968 18/09/1973 1980 3 Mr. L.P. Singh 19/09/1973 09/08/1981 2881 4 Mr. S.M.H. Burney 10/08/1981 12/06/1984 1037 5 …

Read MoreList of Governors of Nagaland